Chess Assistant 20 & Chess Assistant 19 Basic
Chess Assistant 20 with Houdini combines advanced game database management, analysis powered by the strongest engines, the advanced Tree mode, Opening Encyclopedia and many other features.

Chess Assistant 20 €79.96
Chess Assistant 19 Basic €48.95

ChessOK.com » 4th FIDE Grand Prix Tournament
4th FIDE Grand Prix Tournament 12 April 2009
nalchik-2009The 4th FIDE Grand Prix tournament will take part in Nalchik, Russia from April 14th to 30th. Number of players: 14. Average ELO is 2725. It is 20th FIDE tournament category. Tournament format: Round robin. Time control: 2 hour for 40 moves + 1 hour to 20 moves + 15 min and 30 sec/move. Games: Round 1 [download PGN], Round 2 [download PGN], Round 3 [download PGN], Round 4 [download PGN], Round 5 [download PGN], Round 6 [download PGN], Round 7 [download PGN], Round 8 [download PGN], Round 9 [download PGN], Round 10 [download PGN], Round 11 [download PGN], Round 12 [download PGN], Round 13 [download PGN], All games [download PGN]

[–table–]

Round 1

Mamedyarov Shakhriyar – Aronian Levon 0-1 Akopian Vladimir – Kasimdzhanov Rustam ½-½ Karjakin Sergey – Eljanov Pavel ½-½ Grischuk Alexander – Gelfand Boris 1-0 Alekseev Evgeny – Svidler Peter ½-½ Ivanchuk Vassily – Bacrot Etienne ½-½

Round 2

Kamsky Gata – Bacrot Etienne ½-½ Gelfand Boris – Alekseev Evgeny ½-½ Eljanov Pavel – Grischuk Alexander ½-½ Kasimdzhanov Rustam – Karjakin Sergey ½-½ Aronian Levon – Akopian Vladimir 1-0 Leko Peter – Mamedyarov Shakhriyar ½-½ Svidler Peter – Ivanchuk Vassily 1-0

Round 3

Karjakin Sergey – Aronian Levon 1-0 Mamedyarov Shakhriyar – Kamsky Gata ½-½ Akopian Vladimir – Leko Peter 0-1 Grischuk Alexander – Kasimdzhanov Rustam 1-0 Alekseev Evgeny – Eljanov Pavel 1-0 Ivanchuk Vassily – Gelfand Boris ½-½ Bacrot Etienne – Svidler Peter ½-½

Round 4

Kasimdzhanov Rustam – Alekseev Evgeny ½-½ Kamsky Gata – Svidler Peter 1-0 Gelfand Boris – Bacrot Etienne ½-½ Eljanov Pavel – Ivanchuk Vassily ½-½ Aronian Levon – Grischuk Alexander ½-½ Leko Peter – Karjakin Sergey ½-½ Mamedyarov Shakhriyar – Akopian Vladimir ½-½

Round 5

Akopian Vladimir – Kamsky Gata 1-0 Karjakin Sergey – Mamedyarov Shakhriyar ½-½ Grischuk Alexander – Leko Peter ½-½ Alekseev Evgeny – Aronian Levon ½-½ Bacrot Etienne – Eljanov Pavel ½-½ Svidler Peter – Gelfand Boris ½-½ Ivanchuk Vassily – Kasimdzhanov Rustam 0-1

Round 6

Kamsky Gata – Gelfand Boris ½-½ Eljanov Pavel – Svidler Peter 0-1 Kasimdzhanov Rustam – Bacrot Etienne ½-½ Aronian Levon – Ivanchuk Vassily 1-0 Leko Peter – Alekseev Evgeny ½-½ Mamedyarov Shakhriyar – Grischuk Alexander 1-0 Akopian Vladimir – Karjakin Sergey 1-0

Round 7

Karjakin Sergey – Kamsky Gata 1-0 Grischuk Alexander – Akopian Vladimir ½-½ Alekseev Evgeny – Mamedyarov Shakhriyar ½-½ Ivanchuk Vassily – Leko Peter ½-½ Bacrot Etienne – Aronian Levon ½-½ Svidler Peter – Kasimdzhanov Rustam ½-½ Gelfand Boris – Eljanov Pavel 0-1

Round 8

Kamsky Gata – Eljanov Pavel 0-1 Kasimdzhanov Rustam – Gelfand Boris 0-1 Aronian Levon – Svidler Peter ½-½ Leko Peter – Bacrot Etienne ½-½ Mamedyarov Shakhriyar – Ivanchuk Vassily ½-½ Akopian Vladimir – Alekseev Evgeny ½-½ Karjakin Sergey – Grischuk Alexander ½-½

Round 9

Grischuk Alexander – Kamsky Gata 0-1 Alekseev Evgeny – Karjakin Sergey 1-0 Ivanchuk Vassily – Akopian Vladimir ½-½ Bacrot Etienne – Mamedyarov Shakhriyar 1-0 Svidler Peter – Leko Peter ½-½ Gelfand Boris – Aronian Levon ½-½ Eljanov Pavel – Kasimdzhanov Rustam ½-½

Round 10

Kamsky Gata – Kasimdzhanov Rustam ½-½ Aronian Levon – Eljanov Pavel 1-0 Leko Peter – Gelfand Boris 1-0 Mamedyarov Shakhriyar – Svidler Peter 1-0 Akopian Vladimir – Bacrot Etienne 1-0 Karjakin Sergey – Ivanchuk Vassily ½-½ Grischuk Alexander – Alekseev Evgeny 1-0

Round 11

Alekseev Evgeny – Kamsky Gata ½-½ Ivanchuk Vassily – Grischuk Alexander 1-0 Bacrot Etienne – Karjakin Sergey 1-0 Svidler Peter – Akopian Vladimir ½-½ Gelfand Boris – Mamedyarov Shakhriyar 1-0 Eljanov Pavel – Leko Peter ½-½ Kasimdzhanov Rustam – Aronian Levon ½-½

Round 12

Kamsky Gata – Aronian Levon ½-½ Leko Peter – Kasimdzhanov Rustam 1-0 Mamedyarov Shakhriyar – Eljanov Pavel ½-½ Akopian Vladimir – Gelfand Boris ½-½ Karjakin Sergey – Svidler Peter 1-0 Grischuk Alexander – Bacrot Etienne 1-0 Alekseev Evgeny – Ivanchuk Vassily ½-½

Round 13

Ivanchuk Vassily – Kamsky Gata ½-½ Bacrot Etienne – Alekseev Evgeny 1-0 Svidler Peter – Grischuk Alexander ½-½ Gelfand Boris – Karjakin Sergey 1-0 Eljanov Pavel – Akopian Vladimir 0-1 Kasimdzhanov Rustam – Mamedyarov Shakhriyar ½-½ Aronian Levon – Leko Peter 1-0

Study chess online on Chess King Learn! Time-proven training courses, thousands of examples and exercises.

Start playing right now in your web browser on Chess King Playing Zone! Teams, tournaments, training, analysis and much more!

7-man Lomonosov Tablebases provide deeper-than-ever insight into chess endgame.

Download weekly chess database updates (containing 2000+ games) with latest tournaments and games in PGN and Chess Assistant format.

More »