Chess Assistant 19 with Houdini & Chess Assistant 19 Basic
Chess Assistant 19 with Houdini combines advanced game database management, analysis powered by the strongest Houdini 6 engine, the advanced Tree mode, Opening Encyclopedia and many other features.

Chess Assistant 19 with Houdini 6 €78.95
Chess Assistant 19 Basic €48.95

ChessOK.com » 4th FIDE Grand Prix Tournament
4th FIDE Grand Prix Tournament 12 April 2009

nalchik-2009The 4th FIDE Grand Prix tournament will take part in Nalchik, Russia from April 14th to 30th.
Number of players: 14.
Average ELO is 2725. It is 20th FIDE tournament category.
Tournament format: Round robin.
Time control: 2 hour for 40 moves + 1 hour to 20 moves + 15 min and 30 sec/move.

Games: Round 1 [download PGN], Round 2 [download PGN], Round 3 [download PGN], Round 4 [download PGN], Round 5 [download PGN], Round 6 [download PGN], Round 7 [download PGN], Round 8 [download PGN], Round 9 [download PGN], Round 10 [download PGN], Round 11 [download PGN], Round 12 [download PGN], Round 13 [download PGN], All games [download PGN]

[–table–]

Round 1

Mamedyarov Shakhriyar – Aronian Levon 0-1
Akopian Vladimir – Kasimdzhanov Rustam ½-½
Karjakin Sergey – Eljanov Pavel ½-½
Grischuk Alexander – Gelfand Boris 1-0
Alekseev Evgeny – Svidler Peter ½-½
Ivanchuk Vassily – Bacrot Etienne ½-½

Round 2

Kamsky Gata – Bacrot Etienne ½-½
Gelfand Boris – Alekseev Evgeny ½-½
Eljanov Pavel – Grischuk Alexander ½-½
Kasimdzhanov Rustam – Karjakin Sergey ½-½
Aronian Levon – Akopian Vladimir 1-0
Leko Peter – Mamedyarov Shakhriyar ½-½
Svidler Peter – Ivanchuk Vassily 1-0

Round 3

Karjakin Sergey – Aronian Levon 1-0
Mamedyarov Shakhriyar – Kamsky Gata ½-½
Akopian Vladimir – Leko Peter 0-1
Grischuk Alexander – Kasimdzhanov Rustam 1-0
Alekseev Evgeny – Eljanov Pavel 1-0
Ivanchuk Vassily – Gelfand Boris ½-½
Bacrot Etienne – Svidler Peter ½-½

Round 4

Kasimdzhanov Rustam – Alekseev Evgeny ½-½
Kamsky Gata – Svidler Peter 1-0
Gelfand Boris – Bacrot Etienne ½-½
Eljanov Pavel – Ivanchuk Vassily ½-½
Aronian Levon – Grischuk Alexander ½-½
Leko Peter – Karjakin Sergey ½-½
Mamedyarov Shakhriyar – Akopian Vladimir ½-½

Round 5

Akopian Vladimir – Kamsky Gata 1-0
Karjakin Sergey – Mamedyarov Shakhriyar ½-½
Grischuk Alexander – Leko Peter ½-½
Alekseev Evgeny – Aronian Levon ½-½
Bacrot Etienne – Eljanov Pavel ½-½
Svidler Peter – Gelfand Boris ½-½
Ivanchuk Vassily – Kasimdzhanov Rustam 0-1

Round 6

Kamsky Gata – Gelfand Boris ½-½
Eljanov Pavel – Svidler Peter 0-1
Kasimdzhanov Rustam – Bacrot Etienne ½-½
Aronian Levon – Ivanchuk Vassily 1-0
Leko Peter – Alekseev Evgeny ½-½
Mamedyarov Shakhriyar – Grischuk Alexander 1-0
Akopian Vladimir – Karjakin Sergey 1-0

Round 7

Karjakin Sergey – Kamsky Gata 1-0
Grischuk Alexander – Akopian Vladimir ½-½
Alekseev Evgeny – Mamedyarov Shakhriyar ½-½
Ivanchuk Vassily – Leko Peter ½-½
Bacrot Etienne – Aronian Levon ½-½
Svidler Peter – Kasimdzhanov Rustam ½-½
Gelfand Boris – Eljanov Pavel 0-1

Round 8

Kamsky Gata – Eljanov Pavel 0-1
Kasimdzhanov Rustam – Gelfand Boris 0-1
Aronian Levon – Svidler Peter ½-½
Leko Peter – Bacrot Etienne ½-½
Mamedyarov Shakhriyar – Ivanchuk Vassily ½-½
Akopian Vladimir – Alekseev Evgeny ½-½
Karjakin Sergey – Grischuk Alexander ½-½

Round 9

Grischuk Alexander – Kamsky Gata 0-1
Alekseev Evgeny – Karjakin Sergey 1-0
Ivanchuk Vassily – Akopian Vladimir ½-½
Bacrot Etienne – Mamedyarov Shakhriyar 1-0
Svidler Peter – Leko Peter ½-½
Gelfand Boris – Aronian Levon ½-½
Eljanov Pavel – Kasimdzhanov Rustam ½-½

Round 10

Kamsky Gata – Kasimdzhanov Rustam ½-½
Aronian Levon – Eljanov Pavel 1-0
Leko Peter – Gelfand Boris 1-0
Mamedyarov Shakhriyar – Svidler Peter 1-0
Akopian Vladimir – Bacrot Etienne 1-0
Karjakin Sergey – Ivanchuk Vassily ½-½
Grischuk Alexander – Alekseev Evgeny 1-0

Round 11

Alekseev Evgeny – Kamsky Gata ½-½
Ivanchuk Vassily – Grischuk Alexander 1-0
Bacrot Etienne – Karjakin Sergey 1-0
Svidler Peter – Akopian Vladimir ½-½
Gelfand Boris – Mamedyarov Shakhriyar 1-0
Eljanov Pavel – Leko Peter ½-½
Kasimdzhanov Rustam – Aronian Levon ½-½

Round 12

Kamsky Gata – Aronian Levon ½-½
Leko Peter – Kasimdzhanov Rustam 1-0
Mamedyarov Shakhriyar – Eljanov Pavel ½-½
Akopian Vladimir – Gelfand Boris ½-½
Karjakin Sergey – Svidler Peter 1-0
Grischuk Alexander – Bacrot Etienne 1-0
Alekseev Evgeny – Ivanchuk Vassily ½-½

Round 13

Ivanchuk Vassily – Kamsky Gata ½-½
Bacrot Etienne – Alekseev Evgeny 1-0
Svidler Peter – Grischuk Alexander ½-½
Gelfand Boris – Karjakin Sergey 1-0
Eljanov Pavel – Akopian Vladimir 0-1
Kasimdzhanov Rustam – Mamedyarov Shakhriyar ½-½
Aronian Levon – Leko Peter 1-0

Study chess online on Chess King Learn! Time-proven training courses, thousands of examples and exercises.

Start playing right now in your web browser on Chess King Playing Zone! Teams, tournaments, training, analysis and much more!

7-man Lomonosov Tablebases provide deeper-than-ever insight into chess endgame.

Download weekly chess database updates (containing 2000+ games) with latest tournaments and games in PGN and Chess Assistant format.

More »